Back To Meeting Results 2004

 

DLV  Erfurt  GER  13 June  

 
  Men
  100 m     Wind: 0.8
1 Aaron Egbele NGR

29.1.79

10.25

2 Ronny Ostwald GER

7.4.74

10.25

3 Jason Gardener GBR

17.9.75

10.29

4 Alexander Kosenkow GER

14.3.77

10.32

5 Olusoji Fasuba NGR

9.7.84

10.37

6 Till Helmke GER

6.5.84

10.40

7 Gza Pauer HUN

7.1.76

10.41

  Heats  
  Heat 1     Wind: 2.8
1 Alexander Kosenkow GER

14.3.77

10.18

Q
2 Aaron Egbele NGR

29.1.79

10.28

q
3 Tamunosiki Atorudibo NGR

21.3.85

10.34

4 Tobias Unger GER

10.7.79

10.35

5 Gbor Dobos HUN

21.2.76

10.35

6 Jan Mrsch GER

8.5.81

10.37

7 Jan-Christopher Schulte GER

.82

10.59

8 Konstantin Rurak UKR

9.4.74

11.06

  Heat 2     Wind: 3.0
1 Jason Gardener GBR

17.9.75

10.29

Q
2 Ronny Ostwald GER

7.4.74

10.31

q
3 Kareem Streete-Thompson CAY

30.3.73

10.31

4 Matic Osovnikar SLO

19.1.80

10.32

5 Marius Broening GER

24.10.83

10.48

6 Marc Blume GER

28.12.73

10.53

7 Uro Zver SLO

3.5.80

10.68

  Heat 3     Wind: 2.5
1 Olusoji Fasuba NGR

9.7.84

10.26

Q
2 Gza Pauer HUN

7.1.76

10.26

q
3 Till Helmke GER

6.5.84

10.28

q
3 Aleksandr Kaydash UKR

30.5.76

10.28

q
5 Darren Campbell GBR

12.9.73

10.32

6 Sebastian Ernst GER

11.10.84

10.33

7 Holger Blume GER

28.12.73

10.51

8 Matic uteric SLO

27.2.80

10.52

 
  400 m    
1 David Canal ESP

7.12.78

45.06

SB
  note: position 26 in the 2005 world list (outdoor).
2 Ingo Schultz GER

26.7.75

45.49

3 Bastian Swillims GER

9.12.82

45.83

PB
  note: position 96 in the 2005 world list (outdoor).
4 Ruwen Faller GER

22.7.80

46.20

SB
5 Kamghe Gaba GER

13.1.84

46.78

6 Jens Dautzenberg GER

24.5.74

46.81

7 Henning Kuschewitz GER

9.4.81

46.82

PB
8 Sebastian Gatzka GER

19.5.82

46.94

 
  800 m    
1 Mehdi Baala FRA

17.8.78

1:45.52

SB
  note: position 41 in the 2005 world list (outdoor).
2 Ren Herms GER

17.7.82

1:45.54

3 Nico Motchebon GER

13.11.69

1:46.94

4 John Litei KEN

.83

1:47.15

SB
5 Isaac Sang KEN

.78

1:47.75

6 Todd MacDonald AUS

8.7.76

1:48.22

7 Andreas Freimann GER

.83

1:48.50

8 Steffen Co GER

.77

1:49.38

9 Christoph Moormann GER

4.11.83

1:51.19

 
  1500 m    
1 Wolfram Mller GER

8.7.81

3:40.80

2 Vyacheslav Shabunin RUS

27.9.69

3:40.82

3 Michal neberger CZE

23.6.78

3:41.20

4 Suleiman Simotwo KEN

21.4.80

3:42.01

5 Guillaume Eraud FRA

1.7.81

3:42.50

6 Toni Mohr GER

7.5.83

3:42.63

7 Miroslaw Formela POL

31.10.78

3:48.74

8 Arne Gabius GER

.81

3:50.17

 
  110 m hurdles     Wind: 1.6
1 Robert Kronberg SWE

15.8.76

13.50

2 Mrcio de Souza BRA

24.1.75

13.62

3 Thomas Blaschek GER

5.4.81

13.64

4 Mike Fenner GER

24.4.71

13.67

5 Marcel van der Westen NED

1.8.76

13.81

6 Dirk Riekmann GER

14.4.72

13.87

Stanislav Olijar LAT

22.3.79

DNF

Duane Ross USA

5.12.72

DNF

Jrme Crews GER

20.2.77

DQ

  Heats  
  Heat 1     Wind: 1.8
1 Duane Ross USA

5.12.72

13.40

Q
2 Mrcio de Souza BRA

24.1.75

13.53

q
3 Mike Fenner GER

24.4.71

13.64

q
4 Dirk Riekmann GER

14.4.72

13.79

q
  Heat 2     Wind: 3.3
1 Robert Kronberg SWE

15.8.76

13.39

Q
2 Marcel van der Westen NED

1.8.76

13.58

q
3 Thomas Blaschek GER

5.4.81

13.66

q
4 Stanislav Olijar LAT

22.3.79

13.67

q
 
  Pole vault    
1 Dmitri Markov AUS

14.3.75

5.75

2 Jeff Hartwig USA

25.9.67

5.65

3 Lars Brgeling GER

16.4.79

5.50

4 Bjrn Otto GER

16.10.77

5.50

5 Richard Spiegelburg GER

12.8.77

5.40

6 Fabian Schulze GER

7.3.84

5.40

7 Michael Stolle GER

17.12.74

5.40

Tim Lobinger GER

3.9.72

NH

Brad Walker USA

21.6.81

NH

 
  Long jump    
1 James Beckford JAM

9.1.75

8.09

1.2

2 Chris Tomlinson GBR

13.9.81

7.95

0.3

3 Nils Winter GER

27.3.77

7.94

1.4

4 Sascha Mller GER

10.8.76

7.76

0.4

SB
5 Stephan Louw NAM

26.2.75

7.72

0.7

6 Matthias Eifert GER

10.9.77

7.67

0.6

7 Christoph Stolz GER

17.1.80

7.58

0.0

8 Peter Rapp GER

29.5.83

7.49

0.9

 
  Triple jump    
1 Thomas Moede GER

26.7.77

16.56

0.5

2 Karl Taillepierre FRA

13.8.76

16.43

1.1

3 Ivaylo Rusenov BUL

9.9.79

16.40

1.6

4 Andreas Pohle GER

6.4.81

16.36

0.9

5 Matthias Hujo GER

15.12.76

15.21

1.7

 
  Shot    
1 Ralf Bartels GER

21.2.78

20.52

2 Peter Sack GER

27.7.79

20.18

3 Milan Habork SVK

11.1.73

20.04

4 Andy Dittmar GER

5.7.74

19.82

5 Detlef Bock GER

15.8.74

19.41

6 Ren Sack GER

14.7.76

19.03

7 Gunnar Pfingsten GER

24.3.75

18.22

8 Sven-Eric Hahn GER

17.10.80

17.85

 
  Discus    
1 Michael Mllenbeck GER

12.12.69

66.36

SB
  note: position 13 in the 2005 world list (outdoor).
2 Lars Riedel GER

28.6.67

63.26

3 Roland Varga HUN

22.10.77

63.17

4 Torsten Schmidt GER

9.12.74

60.81

5 Jo Van Daele BEL

6.4.72

60.06

6 Michael Lischka GER

23.12.73

58.21

7 Robert Harting GER

18.10.84

57.02

8 Karsten Friedrich GER

.80

53.56

 
  4 x 100 m    
1   GER

39.10

2   UKR

39.39

3   NGR

39.54

4   GER

39.70

5   SLO

40.22

 
  Women
  100 m     Wind: 1.5
1 Sina Schielke GER

19.5.81

11.21

SB
  note: position 34 in the 2005 world list (outdoor).
2 Oksana Kaydash UKR

16.6.74

11.25

PB
  note: position 43 in the 2005 world list (outdoor).
3 Karin Mayr-Krifka AUT

4.6.71

11.32

SB
  note: position 65 in the 2005 world list (outdoor).
4 Joice Maduaka GBR

30.9.73

11.37

SB
  note: position 92 in the 2005 world list (outdoor).
5 Sylviane Flix FRA

31.10.77

11.38

6 Tatyana Tkalich UKR

30.5.75

11.39

7 Irina Shepetyuk UKR

13.2.82

11.42

8 Cathleen Tschirch GER

23.7.79

11.50

PB
  Heats  
  Heat 1     Wind: 2.2
1 Sina Schielke GER

19.5.81

11.28

Q
2 Joice Maduaka GBR

30.9.73

11.41

q
3 Sylviane Flix FRA

31.10.77

11.44

q
4 Damola Osayomi NGR

26.6.86

11.69

5 Pascal van Assendelft NED

6.10.79

11.76

6 Katja Brner GER

25.4.86

11.82

7 Franziska Bertenbreiter GER

.80

11.87

8 Nadine Stade GER

.85

11.98

  Heat 2     Wind: 2.6
1 Irina Shepetyuk UKR

13.2.82

11.45

Q
2 Karin Mayr-Krifka AUT

4.6.71

11.47

q
3 Cathleen Tschirch GER

23.7.79

11.47

q
4 Joan van den Akker NED

16.1.84

11.63

5 Katja Wakan GER

11.67

6 Katchi Habel GER

22.10.82

11.85

7 Daniela Plato GER

.78

11.90

8 Maike Dix GER

2.7.86

11.94

  Heat 3     Wind: 2.6
1 Oksana Kaydash UKR

16.6.74

11.28

Q
2 Tatyana Tkalich UKR

30.5.75

11.31

q
3 Chinedu Odozor NGR

24.12.77

11.59

4 Lisa Schorr GER

30.5.82

11.70

5 Verena Sailer GER

16.10.85

11.78

6 Patient Emein Edem NGR

15.10.83

11.81

7 Anne Mllinger GER

27.9.85

11.82

 
  400 m    
1 Claudia Marx GER

16.9.78

52.40

2 Ngozi Cynthia Nwokocha NGR

28.9.86

53.54

3 Jana Neubert GER

30.8.84

53.67

4 Claudia Hoffmann GER

10.12.82

53.78

5 Birgit Rockmeier GER

29.11.73

53.90

SB
6 Nadine Balkow GER

20.6.82

54.14

7 Wiebke Klauder GER

.78

54.45

8 Nicole Marahrens GER

15.3.77

55.81

 
  800 m    
1 Jolanda Ceplak SLO

12.9.76

2:00.36

2 Claudia Gesell GER

18.12.77

2:02.16

3 Kathleen Friedrich GER

13.7.77

2:02.25

SB
4 Elisabeth Grousselle FRA

6.2.73

2:03.62

5 Simone Beutelspacher GER

8.12.74

2:03.79

SB
6 Ivonne Teichmann GER

11.4.77

2:03.82

SB
7 Monika Gradzki GER

21.9.79

2:03.86

8 Akosua Serwaa GHA

3.1.81

2:04.35

9 Anja Knippel GER

19.8.74

2:04.42

10 Janina Goldfu GER

22.7.83

2:04.80

 
  100 m hurdles     Wind: 2.8
1 Irina Shevchenko RUS

2.9.75

12.88

2 Yolanda McCray USA

11.9.76

12.91

3 Kirsten Bolm GER

4.3.75

12.95

4 Juliane Sprenger-Afflerbach GER

22.3.77

12.98

5 Nadine Hentschke GER

27.1.82

13.01

6 Rachel King GBR

11.5.76

13.17

7 Christina Ohaeri NGR

30.3.79

13.22

8 Annika Meyer GER

9.6.80

13.40

  Heats  
  Heat 1     Wind: 3.3
1 Irina Shevchenko RUS

2.9.75

12.80

Q
2 Nadine Hentschke GER

27.1.82

12.97

q
3 Yolanda McCray USA

11.9.76

12.99

q
4 Rachel King GBR

11.5.76

13.16

q
5 Annika Meyer GER

9.6.80

13.33

q
6 Katja Hdl GER

.83

13.82

7 Helene Degen GER

14.4.84

14.15

  Heat 2     Wind: 3.5
1 Juliane Sprenger-Afflerbach GER

22.3.77

12.96

Q
2 Kirsten Bolm GER

4.3.75

13.01

q
3 Christina Ohaeri NGR

30.3.79

13.28

q
4 Moh Siew Wei  MAS

30.4.78

13.39

5 Dionne Rose-Henley JAM

7.11.69

13.48

6 Judith Ritz GER

.83

13.67

 
  400 m hurdles    
1 Yuliya Pechonkina RUS

21.4.78

53.78

2 Sandra Glover USA

30.12.68

55.32

3 Anja Neupert GER

10.10.78

55.63

4 Ulrike Urbansky GER

6.4.77

56.02

5 Tina Kron GER

3.4.81

57.74

6 Julia Hilgendorf GER

.83

58.52

7 Katharina Grb GER

17.8.83

59.51

 
  Pole vault    
1 Stacy Dragila USA

25.3.71

4.55

2 Carolin Hingst GER

18.9.80

4.40

3 Nastja Ryshich GER

19.9.77

4.20

4 Annika Becker GER

12.11.81

4.20

SB
  note: position 92 in the 2005 world list (outdoor).
5 Jillian Schwartz USA

19.9.79

4.10

6 Flo Khnert GER

6.3.84

4.10

Silke Spiegelburg GER

17.3.86

NH

 
  Long jump    
1 Bianca Kappler GER

8.8.77

6.64

1.8

2 Sophie Krauel GER

2.3.85

6.59

1.7

SB
  note: position 54 in the 2005 world list (outdoor).
3 Tnde Vaszi HUN

18.4.72

6.58

0.2

4 Sofia Schulte GER

8.4.76

6.47

1.4

5 Heike Drechsler GER

16.12.64

6.39

0.8

SB
6 Urszula Gutowicz-Westhof GER

13.7.77

6.39

1.2

7 Susen Tiedtke GER

23.1.69

6.30

1.0

 
  Shot    
1 Nadezhda Ostapchuk BLR

12.10.80

19.12

2 Nadine Kleinert GER

20.10.75

18.83

3 Krystyna Zabawska POL

14.1.68

18.22

4 Zhang Guirong  SIN

5.2.78

17.76

5 Nadine Beckel GER

27.5.77

17.31

6 Julia Wiechmann GER

28.3.84

16.52

7 Aline Schffel GER

15.5.80

16.42

Anja Burkhardt GER

13.10.81

NM

Kristin Marten GER

23.5.83

NM

 
  Javelin    
1 Nikolett Szab HUN

3.3.80

62.34

2 Steffi Nerius GER

1.7.72

62.15

3 Christina Obergfll GER

22.8.81

59.04

4 Sunette Viljoen RSA

6.1.83

58.87

5 Mareike Rittweg GER

1.6.84

57.04

PB
  note: position 63 in the 2005 world list (outdoor).
6 Drthe Friedrich GER

21.6.73

56.67

7 Daniela Janke GER

21.5.84

53.96

8 Jana Woytkowska GER

7.8.77

53.46

9 Xnia Frajka HUN

24.1.82

52.79

 
  4 x 100 m    
1   UKR

43.36

2   NGR

44.25

3   NED

44.46

4   GER

44.75